Lifepointe Baptist Church

lifepointe baptist church

Nestled on the scenic Sunshine Coast, Lifepointe Baptist Church stands as a vibrant expression of contemporary Christian community within the broader landscape of churches in Australia. Rooted in evangelical tradition while embracing modern worship and outreach, the church serves as a spiritual hub for locals seeking connection, growth, and service. With its emphasis on inclusivity, dynamic teaching, and active engagement in social and community initiatives, Lifepointe reflects the evolving nature of faith-based organisations across the nation, contributing meaningfully to the diverse tapestry of Australian religious life.

Lifepointe Baptist Church

Address

186 Wises Rd, Buderim QLD 4556, Australia

Phone

+61 7 5443 1582

Location of Lifepointe Baptist Church
Opinions

4.7/5 (Read the Reviews)

MORE INFORMATION

Lifepointe Baptist Church, located at 186 Wises Rd, Buderim QLD 4556, Australia, stands as a committed and community-focused place of worship, offering spiritual growth and connection through biblically grounded teachings and inclusive fellowship. With a welcoming atmosphere and dynamic services, it fosters meaningful relationships and personal development, supported by outreach programmes and contemporary worship experiences. Easily accessible and contactable via +61 7 5443 1582 or through their informative website at http://www.lifepointe.org.au/, this church provides consistent pastoral care and practical support, making it a spiritual hub for individuals and families across the Sunshine Coast.

SaturdayClosed
Sunday9:30–11 AM, 5–6:30 PM
Monday9:30 AM–4 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM–4 PM
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9:30 AM–4 PM
Friday9:30 AM–4 PM
Table of Contents

More information

Where is Lifepointe Baptist Church located in Australia?

Lifepointe Baptist Church is situated at 186 Wises Rd, Buderim QLD 4556, in the Sunshine Coast region of Queensland, Australia. This location provides convenient access for congregants across the surrounding suburbs and is nestled within a serene environment that supports its mission of community and spiritual growth. The church’s physical setting complements its welcoming atmosphere, making it a notable presence among churches in Australia.

How can I contact Lifepointe Baptist Church?

You can reach Lifepointe Baptist Church by telephone at +61 7 5443 1582 or through their official website at http://www.lifepointe.org.au/. The website serves as a comprehensive resource, offering service times, event schedules, ministry details, and online giving options. Their digital and phone accessibility ensures members and visitors alike can stay connected with the life of the church.

What is the congregation’s rating among churches in Australia?

Lifepointe Baptist Church holds a strong reputation, reflected in its 4.7-star rating from community feedback and online reviews. This high rating underscores the church’s commitment to inclusive worship, meaningful outreach, and pastoral care. Among churches in Australia, this places Lifepointe as a well-regarded spiritual community, particularly on the Sunshine Coast.

What type of church is Lifepointe Baptist Church in the Australian context?

Lifepointe Baptist Church is an evangelical Baptist church that actively participates in the broader landscape of churches in Australia through contemporary worship and community engagement. It aligns with Baptist traditions while embracing modern methods of communication and ministry, appealing to a diverse congregation seeking both spiritual depth and relational connection.

See also
C3 Powerhouse Sunshine Coast
See also
Calvary Christian Church Sunshine Coast
See also
Hillsong Sunshine Coast South
See also
Grace Christian Church Buderim
I'm Victoria Sterling, the creator of Nearmeau.one

I'm Victoria Sterling, the creator of Nearmeau.one

Hi, I'm Victoria Sterling, the creator of Nearmeau.one. I created Churches Near Me to help Aussies easily find, explore, and connect with welcoming local congregations and spiritual communities right in their own neighbourhood.

We hope you enjoyed this article about Lifepointe Baptist Church.